Privacy Notice

Rosen Law, S.C. (hereinafter “the Firm”) located at Paseo del Estero Esq. Carretera Transpeninsular Km. 30, Plaza Los Portales, Local 205, San Jose del Cabo, Baja California Sur, Mexico, is the data controller for purposes of the processing and protection of your personaldata, which is processed as strictly confidential in accordance with the provisions of the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties (hereinafter the “Personal Data Law”).


We will use your personal data collected through this and any other meansfor the provision of legal advice and legal services to you, and to integrate and manage our internal records and files, for sending legal information and developments regarding the provision of our legal services, and for administrative and billing purposes. For the aforementioned purposes, we need to collect personal data such as: name, names of companies, shareholders, partners, properties, e-mail, telephone, address, tax ID, as well as all the information that you provide us in connection with the indicated purposes.


In terms of article 68 of the Regulation of the Personal Data Law and article 36 of such law, you hereby expressly agree and authorize any transfer of your Personal Data made by the Firm to related companies, subsidiaries, suppliers or customers. Moreover, the Firm ensures that all transfers shall comply, at all times, with article 36 of the Personal Data Law and 68 of the Regulation of the Personal Data Law.


We have enough security measures for the protection, confidentiality and assurance of your personal data to restrict the access to un-authorized people. Likewise, our employees, representatives, subcontractors, consultants and/or third parties involved in any stage of processing of your personal data will keep confidentiality with respect to these, obligation that shall continue until the end of the relationship between such persons.


You have the right to access, rectify and cancel your personal data, oppose to the processing of such data, limit its use or disclosure, or revoke the consent that you have granted us to process your data, by sending an email to info@rosenlaw.com.mx.

 

This privacy notice might be changed, modified or updated due to new legal requirements; our own needs based on the services we offer; our privacy practices, or for other reasons. We will keep you informed on any changes to this privacy notice through the information available at our web site www.rosenlaw.com.mx.